The Howick Club Cup - Judy Fenton representing the Whangamata Club is the 2020 Clubs New Zealand, North Island Ladies Singles Champion, defeating Heather Siebers of the City Club 2000 in the final, held at the Upper Hutt Cossie Club on Friday 6 March.

Ladies Singles Main Round:

Last 16:

Sandy Melgers, Papakura Club No4 def Taylor-Marsh Kahaki, Weymouth Cosmopolitan Club No1

Judy Fenton (DTH) Whangamata Club def Tanaya Wikaira, West City Darts No4

Megan Winiana, Porirua Club No2 def Michaela Makiha, Upper Hutt Cossie No3

Nicole Regnaud, Upper Hutt Cossie No2 def Peggy Wikaira, West City Darts No1

Maralyn Waitere, Waitara Districts S & C Club No2 def Chenesse Kauika, Waitara Districts S & C Club No1

Maryanne Teinaki, Porirua Club No3 def Bobbi Lewis, Hamilton Workingmen's Club No3

Lee Wright, Wainuiomata Darts No1 def Helen Makiha, Upper Hutt Cossie No1

Heather Siebers, City Club 2000 No2 def Raewyn Turner, City Club 2000 No4

Quarter Finals:

Judy Fenton (DTH) Whangamata Club def Sandy Melgers, Papakura Club No4 

Nicole Regnaud, Upper Hutt Cossie No2 def Megan Winiana, Porirua Club No2

Maralyn Waitere, Waitara Districts S & C Club No2 def Maryanne Teinaki, Porirua Club No3

Heather Siebers, City Club 2000 No2 def Lee Wright, Wainuiomata Darts No1

Sem Finals:

Judy Fenton (DTH) Whangamata Club def Nicole Regnaud, Upper Hutt Cossie No2

Heather Siebers, City Club 2000 No2 def Maralyn Waitere, Waitara Districts Services & Citizens Club No2

Final:

Judy Fenton (DTH) Whangamata Club def Heather Siebers, City Club 2000 No2


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Lisa Dalziel, Top Shot Darts No1 def June Samuels, Top Shot Darts No2

Jamee Mitchell, City Club 2000 No3 def Sha Hartmann, Hutt Valley No4

Toni Polkinghorne, Wainuiomata Darts No4 def Andrea Maxwell, Wainuiomata Darts No2

Wendy Christiansen, South Taranaki Club No1 def Judith Beets, Napier RSA No4

Semi Finals:

Jamee Mitchell, City Club 2000 No3 def Lisa Dalziel, Top Shot Darts No1 

Toni Polkinghorne, Wainuiomata Darts No4 def Wendy Christiansen, South Taranaki Club No1

Final:

Toni Polkinghorne, Wainuiomata Darts No4 def Jamee Mitchell, City Club 2000 No3