The Association Trophy - Anthony Te Kira Jnr and Barry Gray representing the Upper Hutt Cossie are the 2020 Clubs New Zealand, North Island Men's Pairs Champions, defeating Steve Gooch & Mark Cleaver of the Waitara Districts Services & Citizens Club in the final, held at the Upper Hutt Cossie Club on Thursday 5 March.

Men's Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Craig Ward & Adam Morten, Wairoa Club No2 def Kane Screech & Victor Tai, Feilding Sports Association No1

Anthony Te Kira Jnr & Barry Gray, Upper Hutt Cossie No1 def Willie Kimura & Renata Leach, South Taranaki Club No1

Neil McMillan & Jason Peters, South Taraniki Club No1 def Shane Battock & Jacob Renata, Wainuiomata darts Club No1

Darren Herewini & Phil Edwards, Porirua Club No1 def Brett Walters & Josh Walters, Waihi RSA No2

Alex Forster & Chas Forster, Upper Hutt Cossie No5 def Neil Devine & Frank Speight, City Club 2000 No2

Terry Jowett & Joe Temarama, Porirua Club No2 def Tony Lee & Monty Tuhua, West City Darts No2

Te Kotahi Kaio & Ihaka Kaio Wynyard, Breezn Sports No1 def Shaun Turpin & Dave McLean, Napier RSA No1

Steve Gooch & Mark Cleaver, Waitara Districts S & C Club No1 def Alex Wade & Alan Skayman, Top Shot Darts No1

Quarter Finals:

Anthony Te Kira Jnr & Barry Gray, Upper Hutt Cossie No1 def Craig Ward & Adam Morten, Wairoa Club No2

Neil McMillan & Jason Peters, South Taraniki Club No1 def Darren Herewini & Phil Edwards, Porirua Club No1

Alex Forster & Chas Forster, Upper Hutt Cossie No5 def Terry Jowett & Joe Temarama, Porirua Club No2 def

Steve Gooch & Mark Cleaver, Waitara Districts S & C Club No1 def Te Kotahi Kaio & Ihaka Kaio Wynyard, Breezn Sports No1

Semi Finals:

Anthony Te Kira Jnr & Barry Gray, Upper Hutt Cossie No1 def Neil McMillan & Jason Peters, South Taraniki Club No1

Steve Gooch & Mark Cleaver, Waitara Districts S & C Club No1def Alex Forster & Chas Forster, Upper Hutt Cossie No5

Final:

Anthony Te Kira Jnr & Barry Gray, Upper Hutt Cossie No1 def Steve Gooch & Mark Cleaver, Waitara Districts S & C Club No1

Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Rob Sullivan & Jim Robinson, Tauranga Citizens Club No4 def Gordon Stavert & Chris Campbell, Tokaroa Cosmopolitan Club No2

Shane Sager & Bryce Campbell, Top Shot Darts No5 def Marty Brooky & George Szabo, Porirua Club

Erik Pu & Tristan Reeves, Breezn Sports No5 def John Leota & Kevin Sharrock, Castlecliff Club No2

Neil Hartley & Warrick Pegrum, Pukekohe Cosmopolitan Club No1 def Riki Saddlier & Chase Ranapia, Upper Hutt Cossie No6

Semi Finals:

Rob Sullivan & Jim Robinson, Tauranga Citizens Club No4 def Shane Sager & Bryce Campbell, Top Shot Darts No5

Erik Pu & Tristan Reeves, Breezn Sports No5 def Neil Hartley & Warrick Pegrum, Pukekohe Cosmopolitan Club No1

Final:

Tim Wishart & Steve Rogers, Wairarapa Services & Citizens Club No1 def Richard Te Whero & Tumihitai Te Whero, Glen Eden RSA No3