The Paul Herbert Memorial Trophy - Lee Wright and Shane Battock representing the Wainuiomata Darts Club are the 2020 Clubs New Zealand, North Island Mixed Pairs Champions, defeating Nicole Regnaud and Barry Gray of the Upper Hutt Cossie Club in the final, held at the Upper Hutt Cossie Club on Wednesday 4 March.

Mixed Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Chenesse Kauika & Steve Gooch, Waitara District S & C Club No1 def  Michaela Makiha & A J Te Kira, Upper Hutt CC No1

Nicole Regnaud & Barry Gray, Upper Hutt Cossie No2 def Taylor-Marsh Kahaki & Phil Cave, Weymouth CC No1

Peggy Wikaira & David Adams, West City Darts No4 def Anne Marie Temarama & Joe Temarama, Porirua Club No3

Rogere Te whero & Casey Matthews, Glen Eden RSA No2 def Claire Apiata & Poi Teinaki, Porirua Club No2

Kelly Turpin & Shaun Turpin, Napier RSA No1 def Sjanna Bootten & Glen Screech, Feilding Sports Association No2

Wendy Christiansen & Royce Bailey, South Taranaki Club No1 def Rose Martin & Nathan Scott, Upper Hutt Cossie No12

Megan Winiana & Terry Jowett, Porirua Club No1 def Tina Makavalu & Maka Makavalu, Petone Working Men's Club No1

Lee Wright & Shane Battock, Wainuiomata Darts Club No1 def Michele Orsmby & Sonny Matekuare, Papakura Club No3

Quarter Finals:

Nicole Regnaud & Barry Gray, Upper Hutt Cossie No2 def Chenesse Kauika & Steve Gooch, Waitara District S & C Club No1

Peggy Wikaira & David Adams, West City Darts No4 def Rogere Te whero & Casey Matthews, Glen Eden RSA No2

Kelly Turpin & Shaun Turpin, Napier RSA No1 def Wendy Christiansen & Royce Bailey, South Taranaki Club No1

Lee Wright & Shane Battock, Wainuiomata Darts Club No1 def Megan Winiana & Terry Jowett, Porirua Club No1

Sem Finals:

Nicole Regnaud & Barry Gray, Upper Hutt Cossie No2 def Peggy Wikaira & David Adams, West City Darts No4

Lee Wright & Shane Battock, Wainuiomata Darts Club No1 def Kelly Turpin & Shaun Turpin, Napier RSA No1

Final:

Lee Wright & Shane Battock, Wainuiomata Darts Club No1 def Nicole Regnaud & Barry Gray, Upper Hutt Cossie No2


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Stef Hogan & Erik Pu, Breezn Sports Club No1 def Angela Jerry & Kusha Mahani, Waitomo Club No4

Bobbi Lewis & John Dodunski, Hamilton Workingmen's Club No3 def Yolande Regnaud & Jack Walker, Upper Hutt Cossie No8

Polly Luke & Victor Tai, Feilding Sports Association No3 def Jeanne Silcock & Tom Paul, Wainuiomata Darts Club No3

Janette Harper & Neil Harper, Waitara District S & C Club No4 def Kath Manu & rod Reid, Waitara District S & C Club No3

Semi Finals:

Bobbi Lewis & John Dodunski, Hamilton Workingmen's Club No3 def Stef Hogan & Erik Pu, Breezn Sports Club No1

Janette Harper & Neil Harper, Waitara District S & C Club No4 def Polly Luke & Victor Tai, Feilding Sports Association No3

Final:

Bobbi Lewis & John Dodunski, Hamilton Workingmen's Club No3 def Janette Harper & Neil Harper, Waitara District S & C Club No4