The Association Shield - Warren Parry & John McDonald representing the Invercargill Workingmen's Club are the 2020 Clubs New Zealand, South Island Men's Pairs Champions, defeating  Warren French & Craig Ross of the Hornby Workingmen's Club & MSA in the final, held at the Oamaru Club on Thursday 5 March.

Men's Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Bennett Jones & William Walsh, Papanunui Club No1 def Peter Taplin & Hayden Garing, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No3

Kayden Milne & Jordan Whyte, Hornby Workingmen's Club No1 def Graham Selman & Kerrin Robinson, Oamaru Club No8

Tonni Anderson & Erwin Silva-Netto,  Oamaru Club No7 def Daryl Willetts & Antony Atkins, Hornby Workingmen's Club No2

Mark Pepper & Kirk Robinson, Timaru South Cosmoplolitan Club No2 def Marty Warren & Frank Bush, New Brighton Club No1

Elliott Hitchings & Tahi Parata, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No3 def Evan Calteaux & Paul Rassmussen, Hokitika Chartered Club No1

Warren French & Craig Ross, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No1 def Jamie Whatson & Micheal Thomas, Bluff Memorial RSA No4

Stephen Padget & Dave Budge, Bluff Memorial RSA No1 def Wayne Hawkins & Sandy Greene, Oamaru Club No4

Warren Parry & John McDonald, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1 def Whare Weko & Hayden Wickett, New Brighton Club No2

Quarter Finals:

Kayden Milne & Jordan Whyte, Hornby Workingmen's Club No1 def Bennett Jones & William Walsh, Papanunui Club No1

Tonni Anderson & Erwin Silva-Netto,  Oamaru Club No7 def Mark Pepper & Kirk Robinson, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No2

Elliott Hitchings & Tahi Parata, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No3 def Warren French & Craig Ross, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No1

Warren Parry & John McDonald, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1 def Stephen Padget & Dave Budge, Bluff Memorial RSA No1

Semi Finals:

Kayden Milne & Jordan Whyte Hornby Workingmen's Club No1 def Tonni Anderson & Erwin Silva-Netto, Oamaru Club No7 

Warren Parry & John McDonald, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1 def Elliott Hitchings & Tahi Parata, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No3

Final:

Warren Parry & John McDonald, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1 def Kayden Milne & Jordan Whyte, Hornby Workingmen's Club No1 


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Jimmy Carter & Hayden Smith, Motueka Memorial RSA No1 def Glenn Clarke & Naylor Young, Timaru Town & Country No2

Warren Taylor & Darryl Jenkins, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No2 def Joshua Bell & Eli Roscoe-Bell, Alexandra District Club No1

Freddie Granada & Robert Bracken, Papanui Club No2 def Bill Ritchie & Kevin Siddoway, Papanui Club No3

Les Hoskings & Kevin Rassmussen, Hokitika Chartered Club No2 def Paul Grennell & Jamie Grennell, Oamaru Club No2

Semi Finals:

Jimmy Carter & Hayden Smith, Motueka Memorial RSA No1 def Warren Taylor & Darryl Jenkins, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No2 

Freddie Granada & Robert Bracken, Papanui Club No2 def Les Hoskings & Kevin Rassmussen, Hokitika Chartered Club No2

Final:

Freddie Granada & Robert Bracken, Papanui Club No2 def Jimmy Carter & Hayden Smith, Motueka Memorial RSA No1