The Association Shield - Warren Parry representing the Invercargill Workingmen's Club is the 2020 Clubs New Zealand, South Island Men's Singles Champion, defeating Graeme Ryder of Dunedin Metro 5 in the final, held at the Oamaru Club on Saturday 7 March.

Men's Singles Main Round:

Last 16:

John Hurring, (DTH) Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club & MSA No1 def Chris Stafford, Oamaru Club No12

Mike Fitzgerald, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No5 def Tahi Parata, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No2

Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1 def Lucas Edwards, Hornby Workingmen's Club No3

Micheal Thomas, Bluff RSA No5 def Keith McElhinney, Templeton RSA No2

Steven Campbell, Clubs of Marlborough No4 def Joshua Padget-Brown, Bluff RSA No4

Jack Sheppard, Bluff RSA No8 def Jason Milne, Oamaru Club No8

Graeme Ryder, Dunedin Metro No5 def William Walsh, Papanui Club No4

Warren French, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No1 def Landon Gardiner, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No1

Quarter Finals:

John Hurring, (DTH) Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club & MSA No1 def Mike Fitzgerald, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No5 

Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1 def Micheal Thomas, Bluff RSA No5

Jack Sheppard, Bluff RSA No8 def Steven Campbell, Clubs of Marlborough No4

Graeme Ryder, Dunedin Metro No5 def Warren French, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No1

Sem Finals:

Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1 def John Hurring, (DTH) Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club & MSA No1

Graeme Ryder, Dunedin Metro No5 def Jack Sheppard, Bluff RSA No8

Final:

Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1 def Graeme Ryder, Dunedin Metro No5


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Justin Thomas, Dobson-Brunner Wokingmen's Club & MSA No2 def Aron Krause, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No8

Nik Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club & MSA No7 def Peter Eccles, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No6

Logan Frew, Woolston Club No2 def Norm Gates, Brighton Club No1

Robert Bracken, Papanui Club No3 def Peter Taplin, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club & MSA No6

Semi Finals:

Nik Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club & MSA No7 def Justin Thomas, Dobson-Brunner Wokingmen's Club & MSA No2

Robert Bracken, Papanui Club No3 def Logan Frew, Woolston Club No2

Final:

Nik Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club & MSA No7 def Robert Bracken, Papanui Club No3