The Elvira Driver Memorial Trophy - Maata Atkins and Lucas Edwards representing the Hornby Workingmen's Club Club are the 2020 Clubs New Zealand, South Island Mixed Pairs Champions, defeating Missi Jones and Warren French of the Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club in the final, held at the Oamaru Club on Wednesday 4 March.

Mixed Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Vernaleigh Brinsdon & Daryl Willetts, Hornby Workingmen's Club No2 def Wendy Scoullar & David Lamb, Dunedin Metropolitan Club No1

Jill Wilson & Landon Gardiner, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No6 def Jacqui Livesay & Daniel Rooney, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No10

Missi Jones & Warren French, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No1 def Karena McDonald & Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No1

Heni Hazel & Nigel May, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No2 def Nelly Young & Whare Weko, New Brighton Club No2

Barbara Ramsay & Keith Sheppard, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No4 def Denise Ramage & Chris Stafford, Oamaru Club No2

Maata Atkins & Lucas Edwards, Hornby Workingmen's Club No3 def Rosalie Ritchie & Freddie Grenada, Papanui Club No1

Noeline Atkinson & Kayden Milne, Hornby Workingmen's Club No5 def Nicola Patterson & Darryl Jenkins, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No9

Sarah Pitama & Jordan Whyte, Hornby Workingmen's Club No4 def Lyn Vaughan & Rod Harris, Richmond Workingmen's Club No1

Quarter Finals:

Jill Wilson & Landon Gardiner, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No6 def Vernaleigh Brinsdon & Daryl Willetts, Hornby Workingmen's Club No2

Missi Jones & Warren French, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No1 def Heni Hazel & Nigel May, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No2

Maata Atkins & Lucas Edwards, Hornby Workingmen's Club No3 def Barbara Ramsay & Keith Sheppard, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No4

Noeline Atkinson & Kayden Milne, Hornby Workingmen's Club No5 def Sarah Pitama & Jordan Whyte, Hornby Workingmen's Club No4

Sem Finals:

Missi Jones & Warren French, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No1 def Jill Wilson & Landon Gardiner, Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club No6

Maata Atkins & Lucas Edwards, Hornby Workingmen's Club No3 def Noeline Atkinson & Kayden Milne, Hornby Workingmen's Club No5

Final:

Maata Atkins & Lucas Edwards, Hornby Workingmen's Club No3 def Missi Jones & Warren French, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No1


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Jay Johnston & William Hodges, Richmond Workingmen's Club No5 def Doreen Whakamoe & Greg Diack, Invercargill Workingmen's Club No8

Sandi Ridd & Preston Ridd, Richmond Workingmen's Club No4 def Jacqui Livesey & Kevin Grinton, Timaru South Cosmopolitan No8

Katie Martin & Chris Jessett, Richmond Workingmen's Club No3 def Susie Carter & Mike Fitzgerald, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No2

Mel Wilcock & Shane Thompson, Richmond Workingmen's Club No2 def Raelene Pope & Eamon Donohoe, Waimate Town & Country Club No1

Semi Finals:

Sandi Ridd & Preston Ridd, Richmond Workingmen's Club No4 def Jay Johnston & William Hodges, Richmond Workingmen's Club No5

Katie Martin & Chris Jessett, Richmond Workingmen's Club No3 def Mel Wilcock & Shane Thompson, Richmond Workingmen's Club No2

Final:

Sandi Ridd & Preston Ridd, Richmond Workingmen's Club No4 def Katie Martin & Chris Jessett, Richmond Workingmen's Club No3