The Invercargill Workingmen's Club Trophy - Tina Osborne & Lorene Earnshaw representing the Otahuhu Club are the 2021 Clubs New Zealand, National Ladies Pairs Champions, defeating Nicole Regnaud & Yolande Regnaud of the Upper Hutt CC in the final, held at the Hamilton Workingmen's Club on Thursday 8 July.

Ladies Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Tina Osborne & Lorene Earnshaw, Otahuhu Club No1 def Donna Simpson & Carol Mathews, Ohaupo Dart Club No1

Helen Makiha & Michaela Makiha, Upper Hutt CC No1 def Grace Padget & Rhonda Bell, Bluff Memorial RSA No3

Alicia Williams & Tia Angere Brown Tei, Papakura RSA No1 def Lyn Dunne & Sharron Collett, Tauranga Citz Club No1

Wendy Harper & Mayreen Tai, Waihi Memoria RSA No1 def Cecilia Walters & Crystal Walters, Hamilton WMC No2

Betty Ormsby & Michele Ormsby, Papakura Club No1 def Yvonne Kessels & Tania Bell, Manurewa CC No2

Mihi Awatere & Tiana Kauika, Breezn Sports No1 def Jane Harrington & Mamaeroa Ngata-Stevens, Kaiapoi WMC & MSA No1

Nicole Regnaud & Yolande Regnaud, Upper Hutt CC No2 def Daphne Walters & Corrina Walters, Hamilton WMC No1

Shinaye Apaapa & Zoe Skayman, Topshot Sports No1 def Raewyn Turner & Mary Angus, city Club 2000

Quarter Finals:

Tina Osborne & Lorene Earnshaw, Otahuhu Club No1 def Helen Makiha & Michaela Makiha, Upper Hutt CC No1

Wendy Harper & Mayreen Tai, Waihi Memoria RSA No1 def Alicia Williams & Tia Angere Brown Tei, Papakura RSA No1

Betty Ormsby & Michele Ormsby, Papakura Club No1 def Mihi Awatere & Tiana Kauika, Breezn Sports No1

Nicole Regnaud & Yolande Regnaud, Upper Hutt CC No2 def Shinaye Apaapa & Zoe Skayman, Topshot Sports No1

Sem Finals:

Tina Osborne & Lorene Earnshaw, Otahuhu Club No1 def Wendy Harper & Mayreen Tai, Waihi Memoria RSA No1 

Nicole Regnaud & Yolande Regnaud, Upper Hutt CC No2 def Betty Ormsby & Michele Ormsby, Papakura Club No1 

Final:

Tina Osborne & Lorene Earnshaw, Otahuhu Club No1 def Nicole Regnaud & Yolande Regnaud, Upper Hutt CC No2 


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Barbara Bryson & Karen Thomas, Waimea Bowling Club No1 def Rogere Te Whero & Joanne Kinita, Glen Eden RSA No2

Mia McRae & Sue McMurtie, Te Anau Club No1 def Kelly Wirihana & Sue Melgers, Ohaupo Dart Club No2

Karli Harris & Tayla Padget, Bluff Memorial RSA No1 def Maria Harris & Toni Williams, Waitomo Club No1

Mary Quinn & Renee Cruickshank, TopShot Sports No2 def Toni Bent & Alysha Bent, Pukekohe CC No2

Semi Finals:

Mia McRae & Sue McMurtie, Te Anau Club No1 def Barbara Bryson & Karen Thomas, Waimea Bowling Club No1

Karli Harris & Tayla Padget, Bluff Memorial RSA No1 def Mary Quinn & Renee Cruickshank, TopShot Sports No2

Final:

Karli Harris & Tayla Padget, Bluff Memorial RSA No1 def Mia McRae & Sue McMurtie, Te Anau Club No1