The National Combined WMC Darts Ass Shield - Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha representing the Kereru Sports & Cultural Club are the 2021 Clubs New Zealand, National Men's Pairs Champions, defeating Haunui Hira & James Crane from the Tuakau CC in the final, held at the Pukekohe CC on Thursday 8 July.

Men's Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Lou Tai & Josh Walters, Waihi Wemorial RSA No1 def Marty Issac & Sean Slater, Upper Hutt CC No2

Karl Vinnicombe & Jevon Hammond, Hamilton CC No1 def Steve Padget & Jack Sheppard, Bluff Memorial RSA No1

Kaden Milne & Jordan White, Hornby WMC No1 def Stuart Irwin & Murray Chapman, Hamilton WMC No6

Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha, Kereru Sports & Cultural Club No1 def Steve Futter & Hipi Te Whakaara, Otahuhu Club No1

Josh Roberts & Kade Preddey, Te Rapa Sports Darts No1 def Tai Clay & Sebastian Clay, Te Rapa Sports Darts No2

Etienne Shamley & Kenneth Wood, Otahuhu Club No2 def Charles Pourau & Rex Harper, Waihi Memorial RSA No2

Haunui Hira & James Crane, Tuakau CC No1 def Deon Toki & Nevin Filimoeatu, Weymouth CC No3

Frank Riddle & Mike Butler, Te Atatu RSA No2 def Warren Taylor & Wayne Leonard, Makarewa Country Club No1

Quarter Finals:

Lou Tai & Josh Walters, Waihi Wemorial RSA No1 def Karl Vinnicombe & Jevon Hammond, Hamilton CC No1

Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha, Kereru Sports & Cultural Club No1 def Kaden Milne & Jordan White, Hornby WMC No1

Josh Roberts & Kade Preddey, Te Rapa Sports Darts No1 def Etienne Shamley & Kenneth Wood, Otahuhu Club No2

Haunui Hira & James Crane, Tuakau CC No1 def Frank Riddle & Mike Butler, Te Atatu RSA No2

Semi Finals:

Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha, Kereru Sports & Cultural Club No1 def Lou Tai & Josh Walters, Waihi Wemorial RSA No1

Haunui Hira & James Crane, Tuakau CC No1 def Josh Roberts & Kade Preddey, Te Rapa Sports Darts No1

Final:

Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha, Kereru Sports & Cultural Club No1 def Haunui Hira & James Crane, Tuakau CC No1

Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Paul McFarlane & Len McFarland, Napier RSA No1 def Graham Hira & Rover Minnhinnick, Waiuku CC No3

Warren Parry & John MacDonald, Invercargill WMC No1 def Daniel Hughes & Wally Ross, Te Rapa Sports Darts No3 

David Bowman & John Pourau, Whangamata Club No1 def Eddie Rangi & Ray Robertson, Manurewa CC No4

Paul Budd & Ray Joubert, Te Atatu RSA No1 def John Dodunski & Rod Wood, Hamilton WMC No1

Semi Finals:

Warren Parry & John MacDonald, Invercargill WMC No1 def Paul McFarlane & Len McFarland, Napier RSA No1

David Bowman & John Pourau, Whangamata Club No1 def Paul Budd & Ray Joubert, Te Atatu RSA No1

Final:

Warren Parry & John MacDonald, Invercargill WMC No1 def David Bowman & John Pourau, Whangamata Club No1