The Long Brothers Ltd Cup - Barry Gray & Nicole Regnaud representing the Upper Hutt CC are the 2021 Clubs New Zealand, National Mixed Pairs Champions, defeating Dave Harrington &  Jane Harrington of the Kaiapoi WMC & MSA in the final, held at the Pukekohe Cossie Club on Wednesday 7 July.

Mixed Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Kade Preddey & Jamee Mitchell, Te Rapa Sports No2 def Apii Charlie & Tia Angere Brown Tei, Papakura RSA No2

Hayden Garing & Mamaeroa Ngata-Stevens, Kaiapoi WMC & MSA No1 def Alex Wade & Shinaye Apaapa, TopShot Bar Sports No2

Jack Sheppard & Tayla Padget, Bluff Memorial RSA No3 def Hipi Te Whakaara & Tina Osborne, Otahuhu Club No1

Dave Harrington & Jane Harrington Kaiapoi WMC & MSA No2 def Richard Dowd & Michelle Futcher Waiuku CC No4

Alan Skayman & Zoe Skayman, TopShot Bar Sports No1 def Tony Lee & Stacey Heavey, West City Darts No2

Warren Parry & Karena McDonald, Invercargill WMC No6 def Steven Tautau & Daphne Walters, Hamiton WMC No2

Barry Gray & Nicole Regnaud, Upper Hutt CC No1def Tukina Weko & Hinekiri Haimona, Kereru Sports & Cultural Club No1

Chris Povey & Ashley Cowley, Waiuku CC No1 def Steve Futter & Lorene Earnshaw, Otahuhu Club No2

Quarter Finals:

Hayden Garing & Mamaeroa Ngata-Stevens, Kaiapoi WMC & MSA No1 def Kade Preddey & Jamee Mitchell, Te Rapa Sports No2

Dave Harrington & Jane Harrington Kaiapoi WMC & MSA No2 def Jack Sheppard & Tayla Padget, Bluff Memorial RSA No3 

Warren Parry & Karena McDonald, Invercargill WMC No6 def Alan Skayman & Zoe Skayman, TopShot Bar Sports No1

Barry Gray & Nicole Regnaud, Upper Hutt CC No1 def Chris Povey & Ashley Cowley, Waiuku CC No1 

Sem Finals:

Dave Harrington & Jane Harrington Kaiapoi WMC & MSA No2 def Hayden Garing & Mamaeroa Ngata-Stevens, Kaiapoi WMC & MSA No1

Barry Gray & Nicole Regnaud, Upper Hutt CC No1 def Warren Parry & Karena McDonald, Invercargill WMC No6

Final:

Barry Gray & Nicole Regnaud, Upper Hutt CC No1 def Dave Harrington & Jane Harrington Kaiapoi WMC & MSA No2


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Neil Kessels & Yvonne Kessels, Manurewa CC No3 def Marcus Ngaere & Donna Simpson, Ohaupo Dart Club No1

Andy Pratley & Jan Mrkusich, Howick Club No3 def Paul Boot & Ana Armitage, Top Shot Bar Sports No4

Eamon Donohoe & Ina Kitai, Waimate Town & Country Club No1 def Hamilton Combined Returned Services No4

David Bowman & Judy Fenton, Whangamata Club No1 def Sandy Panama & Lani Vaka, Mangere CC No3

Semi Finals:

Neil Kessels & Yvonne Kessels, Manurewa CC No3 def Andy Pratley & Jan Mrkusich, Howick Club No3

David Bowman & Judy Fenton, Whangamata Club No1 def Eamon Donohoe & Ina Kitai, Waimate Town & Country Club No1 

Final:

David Bowman & Judy Fenton, Whangamata Club No1 def Neil Kessels & Yvonne Kessels, Manurewa CC No3