The Association Shield - Tahi Parata & Peter Eccles representing the Invercargil Workingmens Club are the 2021 Clubs New Zealand, South Island Men's Pairs Champions, defeating Ben Robb & Nik Harrison representing the Kaiapoi Workingmen's Club in the final, held at Club Waimea on Thursday 4 March.

Men's Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

T Parata & P Eccles, Invercargil Workingmens Club No1 def L Heads & J Parata, Invercargil Workingmens Club No4.

K Mears & S Thompson, Club Waimea No6 def S Edwards & T Goodman,Timaru SSC No6.

W French & D Ramage, Timaru SSC No1 def A Krause & M Pawsey, Timaru SSC No5.

L Gardiner & H Garing, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No2 def H Wickett & B Jones, Kereru S & C Club No1.

W Parry & J McDonald, DTH def J Sheppard & A Sheppard, Bluff RSA No4.

E Hitchinga & L Odgers, Hornby Club No3 def J Mcllroy & J Chandler, Club Waimea No3.

W Weko & P Taplin, Kereru S & C Club No2 def D Lamb & N Kohey, Bluff RSA No3.

B Robb & N Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No1 def C Stafford & W Hawkins, Omaru Club No2.

Quarter Finals:

T Parata & P Eccles, Invercargil Workingmens Club No1 def K Mears & S Thompson, Club Waimea No6.

L Gardiner & H Garing, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No2 def W French & D Ramage, Timaru SSC No1.

W Parry & J McDonald, DTH def E Hitchings & L Odgers, Hornby Club No3.

B Robb & N Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No1 def W Weko & P Taplin, Kereru S & C Club No2.

Sem Finals:

T Parata & P Eccles, Invercargil Workingmens Club No1 def L Gardiner & H Garing, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No2.

B Robb & N Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No1 def W Parry & J McDonald, DTH.

Final:

Tahi Parata & Peter Eccles, Invercargil Workingmens Club No1 def Ben Robb & Nik Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No1.


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

M Pepper & K Robinson, Timaru SCC No3 def A Robb & C Ferguson, Kaiapoi WMC No5.

S Manihera & T Manihera, Nelson Suburban No1 def A Webster & R Carroll, Westport RSA No1.

E Donohoe & B Hopkinson, Waimate T & C No1 def K Grinton & W Wilson, Timaru SCC No4.

H Koroheke & L Koroheke, Oamaru Club No1 def F Padget & J Paikea, Bluff RSA No5.

Semi Finals:

S Manihera & T Manihera, Nelson Suburban No1 def M Pepper & K Robinson, Timaru SCC No3.

H Koroheke & L Koroheke, Oamaru Club No1 def E Donohoe & B Hopkinson, Waimate T & C No1.

Final:

H Koroheke & L Koroheke, Oamaru Club No1 def S Manihera & T Manihera, Nelson Suburban No1.