The Association Shield - Warren Parry representing the Invercargill Workingmens Club (DTH) is the 2021 Clubs New Zealand, South Island Men's Singles Champion, defeating Chris Stafford of the Oamaru Club in the final, held at the Club Waimea on Saturday 6 March.

Men's Singles Main Round:

Last 16:

Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmens Club (DTH) def Ben Robb, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No1.

Darren Dummigan, Bluff RSA No1 def Kayden Milne, Hornby Club No3.

Hayden Garing, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No3 def Gary Jones, Hornby Club No6.

Lucas Edwards, Hornby Workingmens Club No2 def Freddie Granada, Richmond Workingmens Club No1.

Stephen Padget, Bluff RSA No2 def Lester Heads, Invercargill Workingmens Club No4.

Chris Stafford, Oamaru Club No3 def Jordan Whyte, Hornby Club No4.

Hayden Wickett, Kereru SCC No1 def Levi Koroheke, Oamaru Club No4.

Nik Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No8 def Tahi Parata, Invercargill Workingmens Club No1.

Quarter Finals:

Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmens Club (DTH) def Darren Dummigan, Bluff RSA No1.

Hayden Garing, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No3 def Lucas Edwards, Hornby Workingmens Club No2.

Chris Stafford, Oamaru Club No3 def Stephen Padget, Bluff RSA No2.

Nik Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No8 def Hayden Wickett, Kereru SCC No1.

Sem Finals:

Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmens Club (DTH) def Hayden Garing, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No3.

Chris Stafford, Oamaru Club No3 def Nik Harrison, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No8.

Final:

Warren Parry, Invercargill Workingmens Club (DTH) def Chris Stafford, Oamaru Club No3.


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Carl Berg, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No7 def Tyler Lee, Dobson-Brunner No1.

John McDonald, Invercargill Workingmens Club No3 def Steve Edwards, Timaru South Cosmopolitan Club No10.

John Mcllory, Club Waimea No2 def Navah Mikaere, Motueka RSA No6.

Robert Channels, Motueka RSA No1 def Hayden Smith, Motueka RSA No2.

Semi Finals:

John McDonald, Invercargill Workingmens Club No3 def Carl Berg, Kaiapoi Workingmens Club No7.

John Mcllory, Club Waimea No2 def Robert Channels, Motueka RSA No1.

Final:

John Mcllory, Club Waimea No2 def John McDonald, Invercargill Workingmens Club No3.