The Elvira Driver Memorial Trophy - Stan Westwood & Julie Scoullar representing the Brighton Club are the 2021 Clubs New Zealand, South Island Mixed Pairs Champions, defeating Hayden Garring & Mamaeroa Ngata-Stevens of the Kaiapoi WMC in the final, held at Club Waimea on Wednesday 3 March 2021.

Mixed Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

H Garring & M Ngata-Stevens, Kaiapoi WMC No2 def L Edwards & M Atkins, DTH.

P Eccles & L Tozer, Invercargil WMC No7 No1 def H & R Koroheke, Oamaru Club No1.

D Wilets & V Brinsdon, Hornby Club No1 def J Mcllroy & T Mears, Club Waimea No1.

S & S Campbell, Club Waimea No2 def L Odgers & L Tobin, Hornby Club No5.

S Westwood & J Scoullar, Brighton Club No1 def C Jessett & K Martin, Richmond WMC No1.

D Kitai & R Pope, Waimate T & C No5 def N May & H Hazel, Kaiapoi WMC No3 .

L Heads & L Waerahu, Invercargil WMC No4 def K & N Mears, Club Waimea No9.

D Dummigan & R Padget, Bluff RSA No3 def W Parry & K McDonald, Invercargil WMC No1.

Quarter Finals:

H Garring & M Ngata-Stevens, Kaiapoi WMC No2 def P Eccles & L Tozer, Invercargil WMC No7.

D Wilets & V Brinsdon, Hornby Club No1 def S & S Campbell, Club Waimea No2.

S Westwood & J Scoullar, Brighton Club No1 def  D Kitai & R Pope, Waimate T & C No5. 

D Dummigan & R Padget, Bluff RSA No3 def L Heads & L Waerahu, Invercargil WMC No4.

Sem Finals:

H Garring & M Ngata-Stevens, Kaiapoi WMC No2 def D Wilets & V Brinsdon, Hornby Club No1.

S Westwood & J Scoullar, Brighton Club No1 def D Dummigan & R Padget, Bluff RSA No3.

Final:

Stan Westwood & Julie Scoullar, Brighton Club No1 def Hayden Garring & Mamaeroa Ngata-Stevens, Kaiapoi WMC No2.


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

K Robinson & D Rizzi, Timaru SCC No5 def K Grinton & J Livesy, Timaru SCC No2.

K Herbert & F Diack, Invercargil WMC No6 def S Lines & L Vaughan, Richmond WMC No6.

D Ramage & C Goodman, Timaru SCC No1 def D Rooney & J Livesey, Timaru SCC No7.

R Te Raki & J Wilson, Bluff RSA No6 def A Mason & R Bell, Bluff RSA No8.

Semi Finals:

K Herbert & F Diack, Invercargil WMC No6 def K Robinson & D Rizzi, Timaru SCC No5.

R Te Raki & J Wilson, Bluff RSA No6 def D Ramage & C Goodman, Timaru SCC No1.

Final:

R Te Raki & J Wilson, Bluff RSA No6 def K Herbert & F Diack, Invercargil WMC No6.