Clubs New Zealand Darts Association

The National Combined WMC Darts Ass Shield - Defending title holders Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha representing the Kereru Sports Club are the 2022 Clubs New Zealand, National Men's Pairs Champions, defeating Bernie Smith & Jason Ladbrook of the Kereru Sports Club in the final, held at the Hornby Club on Thursday 7 July.

Men's Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Jamie Roberts & Vinnie Adams, Birkenhead RSA No3 def Poe Teinaki & Duncan Edwards, Porirua Club No1

Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha (DTH) def Freddie Granada Natis Brown, Richmond WMC No1

Tahuna Irwin & Heath Woollett, Brezz N Sport No2 def Joshua Padget-Brown & Darren Dummigen, Bluff RSA No2

John Hurring & Ben Robb, Kaiapoi WMC No2 def Nigel May & Keith Sheppard, Kaiapoi WMC No4

Bernie Smith & Jason Ladbrook, Kereru Sports Club No1 def Craig Ross & Bennet Jones, Kereru Sports Club No3

Hayden Garing & Landon Gardiner, Kaiapoi WMC No1 def Neil McMillian & Sam Laing, South Taranaki RSA No1

Kayne Milne & Jordan Whyte, Hornby Club No1 def Whare Weko & Peter Taplin, Kereru Sports Club No4

John Mcllroy & Kelvin Mears, Club Waimea No1 def Ihaka Kaio-Wynyard & Te Kotahi-Kaio, Brezz N Sport No1

Quarter Finals:

Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha (DTH) def Jamie Roberts & Vinnie Adams, Birkenhead RSA No3

John Hurring & Ben Robb, Kaiapoi WMC No2 def Tahuna Irwin & Heath Woollett, Brezz N Sport No2

Bernie Smith & Jason Ladbrook, Kereru Sports Club No1 def Hayden Garing & Landon Gardiner, Kaiapoi WMC No1

Kayne Milne & Jordan Whyte, Hornby Club No1 def John Mcllroy & Kelvin Mears, Club Waimea No1

Sem Finals:

Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha (DTH) def John Hurring & Ben Robb, Kaiapoi WMC No2

Bernie Smith & Jason Ladbrook, Kereru Sports Club No1 def Kayne Milne & Jordan Whyte, Hornby Club No1

Final:

Tukina Weko & Haupai Puha (DTH) def Bernie Smith & Jason Ladbrook, Kereru Sports Club No1


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Ken Moir & Laurie Everitt, Glen Eden RSA No2 def George Watson & Andrew Stephens, Weymouth C&SC No2

Jason Milne & Kerrin Robinson, Oamaru Club No1 def Alex Webster & Rota Carroll, Westport RSA No2

Greg West & Shaun Duval, Glen Eden RSA No1 def Dave Harrington & Carl Berg, Kaiapoi WMC No3

Michael Christie & Jordan Christie, Kereu Sports Club No6 def Matt Reid & William Hodges, Richmond WMC No3

Semi Finals:

Jason Milne & Kerrin Robinson, Oamaru Club No1 def Ken Moir & Laurie Everitt, Glen Eden RSA No2

Greg West & Shaun Duval, Glen Eden RSA No1 def Michael Christie & Jordan Christie, Kereu Sports Club No6 

Final:

Jason Milne & Kerrin Robinson, Oamaru Club No1 def Greg West & Shaun Duval, Glen Eden RSA No1