Clubs New Zealand Darts Association

The Long Brothers Ltd Cup - Tracy Macdonald & Jack Sheppard representing the Bluff RSA are the 2022 Clubs New Zealand, National Mixed Pairs Champions, defeating Ripeka Te Kira & Ihanka Kaio Wynward of the Brezz N Sport in the final, held at the Hornby Club on Wednesday 6 July.

Mixed Pairs Main Round:

Last 16:

Jane Harrington & Dave Harrington, Kaiapoi WMC No1 def Rachel Padget & Darren Dummigan, Bluff RSA No1

Jude Beets & Paul McFarlane, Napier RSA No1 def Heni Hazel & Nigel May, Kaiapoi WMC No3

Sandy Melgers & Sonny Matekuare, Papakura Club No3 def Mihi Awatere & Te Kotahi-Kaio, Brezz N Sport No1

Ripeka Te Kira & Ihanka Kaio Wynward,  Brezz N Sport No2 def Wendy Scoullar & David Lamb, Bluff RSA No2

Tara Mears & John Mcllroy, Club Waimea No1 def Wietske De Groot & Tahuna Irwin, Brezz N Sport No3

Tracy Macdonald & Jack Sheppard , Bluff RSA No4 def Mamaeoroa Ngata-Stevens & Hayden Garing, Kaiapoi WMC No2

Karena McDonald & Warren Parry, Invercargill WMC No1 def Kandice Tahuri & Hayden Wickett, Kereru Sports Club No1

Vernaleigh Brinsdon & Kayne Milne, Hornby Club No1 def Helen Makiha & Glenn Marshall, Upper Hutt CC No1

Quarter Finals:

Jane Harrington & Dave Harrington, Kaiapoi WMC No1 def Jude Beets & Paul McFarlane, Napier RSA No1

Ripeka Te Kira & Ihanka Kaio Wynward,  Brezz N Sport No2 def Sandy Melgers & Sonny Matekuare, Papakura Club No3

Tracy Macdonald & Jack Seppard , Bluff RSA No4 def Tara Mears & John Mcllroy, Club Waimea No1

Vernaleigh Brinsdon & Kayne Milne, Hornby Club No1 def Karena McDonald & Warren Parry, Invercargill WMC No1

Sem Finals:

Ripeka Te Kira & Ihanka Kaio Wynward,  Brezz N Sport No2 def Jane Harrington & Dave Harrington, Kaiapoi WMC No1

Tracy Macdonald & Jack Seppard , Bluff RSA No4  def Vernaleigh Brinsdon & Kayne Milne, Hornby Club No1 

Final:

Tracy Macdonald & Jack Seppard , Bluff RSA No4 def Ripeka Te Kira & Ihanka Kaio Wynward,  Brezz N Sport No2


Plate Round:

Quarter Finals:

Rosalie Ritchie & Bill Ritchie, Papanui Club No1 def Rowan Devereaux & Aaron Rhodes, Richmond WMC No4

Lynda Tozer & Peter Eccles, Invercargill WMC No9 def Val Brock & Phillip Cachemaile, Papakura Club No1

Grace Padget & Joshua Padget-Brown, Bluff RSA No3 def Averil Boon & Mal Marshal, Tauranga CC No2

Crystal Walters & Brian McLuskie, Hamilton WMC No1 def Jodi Arkinstall & Greg McGee, Woolston Club No2

Semi Finals:

Lynda Tozer & Peter Eccles, Invercargill WMC No9 def Rosalie Ritchie & Bill Ritchie, Papanui Club No1

Grace Padget & Joshua Padget-Brown, Bluff RSA No3 def Crystal Walters & Brian McLuskie, Hamilton WMC No1

Final:

Lynda Tozer & Peter Eccles, Invercargill WMC No9 def Grace Padget & Joshua Padget-Brown, Bluff RSA No3